BACK 1 PAGE

Dispersals, Bred Cows, HFrs
January 24, 2026

375 head

Eagle Valley heifers averaged $5450 and sold up to $6000
Baumgartner heifers averaged $4564 and sold up to $5000
Cockburn heifers averaged $8250 and sold up to $8250
Bollinger heifers averaged $4764 and sold up to $5100
Kilgore heifers averaged $4933 and sold up to $5000
Hauberg heifers averaged $4900 and sold up to $5000
Spring Lake heifers averaged $5065 and sold up to $5800
Two Point heifers averaged $4911 and sold up to $5200
Weisbeck heifers averaged $4767 and sold up to $4900
Walter Dispersal averaged $4991 and sold up to $5700
Living Sky cows averaged $4673 and sold up to $5250
Luster 2nd calvers averaged $4942 and sold up to $5300
Other bred cows sold from $3250 to $5200